Return to Headlines

January: Self-Discipline

Primary School

Kindergarten: Anthony Denney, Joseph Dickinson, Parker Hope, Patrick Kane, Emelia Mayer & Andrea McHale

First Grade: Tanner Broker, Lincoln Gracia, Michelle Kane, Cannon Kelley, Diem Snyder, Willem Swartz & Merrick Vaughan

Second Grade: Cullen Barth, Jonathan Caine, Bradley Kazmarck, Chloe Kilroy, Maeve Liston, Nolan Walsh & Landon Wira

Elementary School

Third Grade: Rylee Crowley, Isla Florentine, Cameron Ganiel, Emma Jordan, Pearl Larsen, Asher McIver & William Muller 

Fourth Grade: Madeleine Carew, Nadiya Christensen, Logan Doe, Findley Driscoll, Declan Garvey, Isla Mansor, John McAlarnen & Lucas Trajkovski

Fifth Grade: McKenzie Camp, Jaxon Candeloro, Mallory Liston, Olivia Murray, Michael Tinari & Vaeda Williams

Middle School

Sixth Grade: Darrah Ostrander & Daxton Ray

Seventh Grade: Madelyn Kaczmarski & Andrew Pashley

Eighth Grade: Leah Catto & Benjamin McCarthy

December: Kindness

Primary School

Kindergarten: Graycen MacNeill, Avery Mangold, Claire McMahon, Eleanor Perry-Gleason, Emmy Sahasaylo, Keri Sullick & McKenzie Turner

First Grade: Milo Barnes, Savannah Cook, Raleigh Florentine, Fiona Haugh, Kacie McAlarnen, Brynley Pasternak & Rose Uhrich

Second Grade: Sydney Eckert, Abigail Hindle, Erin McHale, Molly McHale, Elizabeth Rada, Vincent Semeta & Bryn Uhrich

Elementary School

Third Grade: Codey Cassedy, Penelope Keating, Caden Livezey, Mia McMahon, Acey Robinson, Lacey Severs & Andrew Skversky

Fourth Grade: Natalia Arno, Aubrey Billig, Navin Caywood, Jayden Cruz, Gabriella Salerno, Chase Scalfaro, William Vincent & Emma Williams

Fifth Grade: Jaxon Hendee, Harley Hess, Everett Lechner, Evelyn Melli, Finn Wilson & Saylor Zindel

Middle School

Sixth Grade: Jason Christopher & Salene Curran

Seventh Grade: Tallulah Costal & Cullen Reese

Eighth Grade: Grace Bridgeford & Brodie Madison

November: Empathy

Primary School

Kindergarten: Dante Aurichio, Dakota Chini, Sebastian Elberson, Peyton Jordan, Ana Mitchell & Brenna Zintner

First Grade: Gianna Bautista, Adriana Campilango, Mikaela McCormick, Mia McDevitt, Addilyn Schnepp, Macie Smith & Lela Workman

Second Grade: Harper Abrams, Christian Berich, Logan Hampf, Eamon Meyers, Tyler Romanik, Bentley Wilson & Charlie Ziegler

Elementary School

Third Grade: Sophia Daher, Braydon Daniels, Francesca Keating, Leland Merritt, Michael Tomlin, Nora Yerger & Grayson Zauck

Fourth Grade: Jackson Alliano, Cruz Cassidy Cortes, Elle DeMari, Alianna Gracia, Ju'Hyrah Hughes, Ellie Murphy, Adeline Smith & Christian Walsh

Fifth Grade: Vivian Becker, Abrielle Laderbush, Remy Merritt, Gracie Milza, Leah Nicotera & Isabella Strunk

Middle School

Sixth Grade: Alison Lee & Liam Teeney

Seventh Grade: Amelia Menchin & Aidan Volpe

Eighth Grade: Edward Shiffler & Jayden Yamanaka

October: Respect

Primary School

Kindergarten: Michael Barber, Remington Beachaump, Leo Bradley, Tripp Coggins, Lucy Continisio, Jackson Ready & Noah Sharpe

First Grade: Lucas Costello, Carter Devine, Keenan Fox, Salvador Morales, Alexandria Pedano, Payton Riodan, Cayden Scioli & Callie Zauck

Second Grade: Marlowe Boyle, Penny Elberson, Emma Fagerstrom, Hannah Hemby, Declan Himes, Marissa Shone & Sloane Williams 

Elementary School

Third Grade: Jace Abrams, Charlotte Capossela, Michael Cappelletti, Isaiah Colson, Ayla Downham, Axel Layton & Jasper Wilson

Fourth Grade: Emma Brigden, Wesley Frankel, Sophia Holloway, Graeme Kilgallon, Caitlin McGeeney, Samantha Sissman, Au'brianna Thompson & Paxton Uhrich 

Fifth Grade: Blake Austin, Hailey Hartman, Jack Lauer, Mason Preuhs, Julia Rullan & Landon Severs

Middle School

Sixth Grade: Cara Jefferson & Luke McHale

Seventh Grade: George Abrams & Caira Cortes

Eighth Grade: Ryan Jefferson & Mary LIbro

September: Responsibility

Primary School

Kindegarten: Penelope Baralus, Mackenna Biglin, Finn Dedecker, River Grosso, Madison O'Donnell, Clara Rada & Adalia Vitola

First Grade: Wren Arzio, Hannah Billig, Sofie Caywood, Silas Flud, Danielle Spiegel, Mary Steelman & Emmett Thompson

Second Grade: Jake Grassi, James McCrosson-Holt, Benjamin Moratelli, Sofia Myers, Elexus Rivera, Fiona Wurtz & Nora Zppasodi 

Elementary School

Third Grade: Rori Flud, Aria Genovese, Abigail Lick, Aurelia Pedano, Stella Romano, Emma Torres & Vivienne Vandenberg

Fourth Grade: Chance Anglada, Raymond Blaine, Haven Bogle, Emma DeFazio, Kayla Doto, Harlan Mitchell, Chase Smith & Rylan Thompson 

Fifth Grade: Ryan Aber, Claire Getty, Maggie Morris, Gabriel Nieves, Collins Tomlin & Avery Wetzler

Middle School

Sixth Grade: Kassia Davis & Aiden McHale

Seventh Grade: Violet Knapp & Logan Moore

Eighth Grade: Natalie Cannaday & Andrew Reese