Return to Headlines

Students of the Month

October 2020: Respect

Primary School

Kindergarten: Jace Abrams, Mason Donohue, Isla Florentine, Allie Gibson, Quinn Johnson & Margot Schneller

First Grade: Aubrey Billig, Nadiya Christensen, John Flukey, Wesley Frankel, Caitlin McGeeney, Pia Mitchell, Landon Weisback & Madilyn Wood

Second Grade: Remy Baird, Isabella Cox, Joseph Grecco, Leah Hogan, Anthony Parks, Leah Nicotera & Adam Rodriguez

Elemenary School

Third Grade: Evan Bernhardt, Lyla Brock, Alexis Castelan-Cortes, Emily Costello, Gordon Lord, Wyatt Merkh & Emmeline Vandenberg

Fourth Grade: Henry Bogle, Mya Dever, Logan Lucas, Maximilian Mansor, Xavier Moeller, Kevin Teeney & Lucia Trager

Fifth Grade: Arthur Flukey, Louis Gracia, Aiden Hart, Ryan Jefferson, Kiera Murray, Andrew Reese, Cesar Rodriguez DelaRosa & Shawn Steigerwalt 

Middle School

Sixth Grade: Lyla Koser & Rebekah Worchel

Seventh Grade: Lukas Tuthill & Rebekah Worchel

Eighth Grade: Justin Scanlon & Maeve Smith

September 2020: Responsibility

Primary School

Kindergarten: Colin Bernhardt, Charlotte Caposella, Corinne Chini, Rori Flud, Christopher Morales, & Hailey Raebig

First Grade: Parker Corley, Luciana DeMarco, Elle DeMari, Riley Kordomenos, Brendan Lowry, Zoey Nelson, Wesley Sokorai & Michael Willey

Second Grade: Annalise Kettler, Andrew Mangam, Aleah Priebs, Christian Prutting, Luca Romano, Julia Rullan & Crew Schiemer

Elemenary School

Third Grade: Jason Christopher, Miranda DeFazio, Michael DiBabbo, Brooke Fearnhead, Mackenzie Jenkins, Aiden McHale & Joshua Stone

Fourth Grade: Brecklyn Foley, Ryan Hiddeman, Chloe Keating, Charlotte LaFerriere, Peyton Parker, Ares Parsons & Camryn Schiemer 

Fifth Grade: Zoe Elia, Marissa Fanelli, Joshua Hartsock, Columb Higgins, Chloe Koser, Alexandra Mensch, Angelo Reciniello & Drake Williams

Middle School

Sixth Grade: Nathaniel Aschmann & Sophia Keating

Seventh Grade: Molly Quinn & Martin Stanczak

Eighth Grade: Joseph Majowicz & Kayla Reamer