Return to Headlines

Students of the Month

November/December: Kindness

Primary School

Kindergarten: Dane Bird, Marlowe Boyle, Warren Colwell, Raelin Gillespie, Theodora Horner, Robert Spiegel, Ariana Thomas & Roman Walker

First Grade: Cecelia Andrews, Sofia Creamer, Rylee Crowley, Jackson Debevoise, Andrew Hope, Caden Livezey, Phillip Magee & Hailey Raebig

Second Grade: Chance Anglada, Josie Black, Colin Devaney, Violett Jackson, Alexandra James, Logan Koser, Samantha Sissman & Emma Williams

Elementary School

Third Grade: Ryan Aber, Daniel Dever, Joseph Grecco, Hailey Hartman, Harley Hess & Leah Nicotera                                                                                                          

Fourth Grade: Bobby Rose Black, Keira Carr, Alayna Chialanza, Emily Costello, Lily Eppler, Mahely Martinez Orozco & Lucca Saioni

Fifth Grade: Oliver Abrams, Vincent Angelino, Ryann Dolka, Emerie McKelvey, Andrew Pashley, Cullen Reese & Lucia Trager

Middle School

Sixth Grade: Ryan Jefferson & Mary Libro

Seventh Grade: Ava Aristizabal & Arthur Davis

Eighth Grade: Ryan Hendricks & Cassidy Yates

October 2021: Respect

Primary School

Kindergarten: Cullen Barth, Sarah DeMari, Aubrey Eberson, Jake Grassi, Mairead McMahon, Ryan Mooney & Braden Picketts

First Grade: Skye Barth, Isla Florentine, Cole Kilroy, Brisbane Kull, Abigail Lick, Phillip Magee, Hank Petretta & Lacey Severs 

Second Grade: Hailey Damiani, Stephen Davis, Riley Kordomenos, Sadie Ludlam, Matteo Recinello, Emily Scanlan & Wesley Sokorai

Elementary School

Third Grade: Blake Austin, Destiny Bullock, Annalise Kettler, Abrielle Laderbush, Cameron Thompson & Vaeda Williams

Fourth Grade: Aldo Aparicio-Cortes, Meira Downham, Daniel Herrera, Evan Ludlam, Cora Pinkerton, Ethan Savage-Fodera & Harris Shaikh

Fifth Grade: Sara Benson, Adonis Bullock, Joseph Kolimaga, Nicolas Sacramento, Isabel Sanchez, Anthony Sementa & Ryley Yates

Middle School

Sixth Grade: Kaitlyn Bradshaw & Thomas Christopher

Seventh Grade: Amelia Allegretto & William Jenkins

Eighth Grade: Gabriella Kaskich & Jackson Mulford

September 2021: Responsibility

Primary School

Kindergarten: Gemma Abrams, Sophia Dedecker, Molly McHale, Elizabeth Rada, Oliver Smith, Emmett Thompson & Bryn Uhrich

First Grade: Jace Abrams, Charlotte Capossela, Rori Flud, Aria Genovese, Quinn Johnson, Stella Romano & Nora Yerger

Second Grade: Nadiya Christensen, Cruz Cortes, Luciana DeMarco, Gabriel Eberson, Sophia Holloway, Isla Mansor, Zoey Nelson & Michael Willey

Elementary School

Third Grade: Jaxon Bellwoar, Ava Lancaster, Maggie Morris, Crew Schiemer, Lauren Shustock & Luke Snyder

Fourth Grade: Curren Carlisi, Evelyn Grisinger, Scout Madison, Cooper Mazza, Darrah Ostrander, Piper Scola & Savannah Tudor 

Fifth Grade: Tallulah Costal, Cailyn Dunn, Madelyn Kaczmarski, Maryn Kelley, Camryn Schiemer, Katie Wheeler & Eric Yerger 

Middle School

Sixth Grade: Grace Bridgeford & Andrew Reese

Seventh Grade: Nathaniel Aschmann & Emma Rodriguez 

Eighth Grade: Colin Berich & Addison Guest